The Stacey West
  • Lincoln City
    • Championship
      • Championship Table
      • Championship Form Table
      • Championship Leading Scorers
      • Championship Attendances
    • News
      • Interviews
    • Matches
      • Reports
      • Previews
    • My Favourite Imps
    • From the archives
      • Lost Grounds
      • Memory Matches
      • 1884-1949
      • 1950-1959
      • 1960-1969
      • 1970-1979
      • 1980-1989
      • 1990-1999
      • 2000-2009
      • 2010-2019
    • Roll Of Honour
      • Player of The Month
      • Best Individual Performances
      • Best Team Performances
      • End of Season Awards
    • Transfers
      • Activity
      • Rumours
    • Players
      • A-C
      • D-F
      • G-I
      • J-L
      • M-O
      • P-R
      • S-U
      • V-Z
    • Memorabilia Collection
      • My Memorabilia Collection Navigation
      • Badges
      • Cards and Stickers
      • Ephemera
        • 1921/22 Notebook
      • Programmes
        • 1950-1959
          • Programme Watch: 1946/47 & 1947/48
          • Programme Watch: 1948/49
          • Programme Watch: 1949/50 & 1950/51
          • Programme Watch: 1951/2 & 1952/3
          • Programme Corner: The 11-year Programme (1953-1964)
        • 1960-1969
          • Programme Corner: 1964/65
          • Programme Corner: 1965/66 & 1966/67
          • Programme Corner: 1967 – 1970
        • 1970-1979
          • Programme Watch: 1973/74
        • 1980-1989
          • Programme Watch: 1981/82
          • Programme watch: 1985/86
          • Programme watch: 1986/87
        • 1990-1999
          • Programme Watch: 1996/97
        • 2000-2009
          • Programme Watch: 2005/06
        • 2010-2019
        • 2020-
          • Programme Watch: 2020/21
      • Unique Items
        • Imps v Newcastle Pennant From IJsselmeervogels
    • Academy
  • Digital Media
    • Podcast
      • Former Player Special
      • Exclusive Interviews
    • Videos
    • Quizzes
  • About Us
    • Contact Us
    • Links
    • Stacey West FC
      • Stacey West FC Fixtures
      • Stacey West FC Coaching Staff
      • Stacey West FC Players
  • Local Non-League Clubs
    • Boston United
    • Gainsborough Trinity
    • Lincoln United
    • Spalding United

Lincoln City

Up And Running: Bolton Wanderers 0-1 Lincoln City

August 29, 2026 Gary 0

Lincoln City won their first game of the Championship season and took three points on Bolton soil for the first time since the night Torvill […]

Bolton Wanderers Handed Defensive Boost Before Lincoln City Clash

August 29, 2026 Gary 0

Lincoln City could come up against a stronger Bolton Wanderers squad than the one available during the opening weeks of the season, with several players […]

Bolton Wanderers vs Lincoln City Matchday Guide (2)

August 29, 2026 Kyle Kennealey 0

The second away match of the 26/27 Championship season takes Lincoln City to a familiar setting, facing fellow newly-promoted outfit Bolton Wanderers.  We have once […]

Chris Cohen Addresses Lincoln City Transfer Plans After Injury Blow

August 28, 2026 Gary 0

Lincoln City could return to the transfer market following the serious injury suffered by captain Tendayi Darikwa, although Josh Honohan is expected to provide the […]

‘It’s Up North More’ – Bournemouth Boss Issues Lincoln City Warning

August 28, 2026 Gary 0

Bournemouth manager Marco Rose has warned his players they must “take care” against Lincoln City, despite viewing the Carabao Cup as a realistic opportunity to […]

Lincoln City Trialist (Not Target) Signs League One Deal

August 28, 2026 Gary 0

Mickel Miller has completed a move to Bromley, bringing an end to the incorrect speculation that linked him with a contract at Lincoln City earlier […]

Leicester City Plotting £500,000 Move For Reported Lincoln City Target

August 28, 2026 Gary 0

Former Lincoln City loanee Jack Diamond could be on the move before the transfer window closes, with Leicester City reportedly preparing an offer for the […]

Lincoln City Championship Fixture Change Outlined

August 28, 2026 Gary 0

Lincoln City and Michael Skubala will have to wait a week for a reunion, as the Championship fixture at Bristol City has been pushed back […]

Lincoln City Head Coach Relishing Premier League Test

August 28, 2026 Gary 1

Chris Cohen believes that a Lincoln City trip to Bournemouth is a fitting reward for their Carabao Cup victory at Blackpool, despite the Imps once […]

Bolton Wanderers vs Lincoln City: Form, Referee, Overview And More

August 28, 2026 Kyle Fox 0

Chris Cohen and Tom Shaw’s men return to Championship action on Saturday afternoon with the task of Bolton Wanderers away ahead of them, writes Kyle […]

The Good, The Bad and The Ugly: Bolton Wanderers

August 28, 2026 Gary 0

With Lincoln City preparing to face Bolton Wanderers, it is time to pick through another trio of players who have represented both clubs. As ever, […]

On This Day: Lincoln City Launch Ambitious Move for Everton Forward

August 28, 2026 Gary 0

On this day in 1950, Lincoln City were considering an ambitious move for Everton forward Jimmy McIntosh. The powerful Scottish attacker had been watched by […]

‘Huge Loss’ – Chris Cohen Addresses Lincoln City Injury News

August 27, 2026 Gary 0

Lincoln City fans have been left reeling with the news that captain Tendayi Darikwa will miss the 2026/27 season after suffering an ACL injury against […]

‘Clash of Styles’ – Bolton Wanderers Boss Looks Ahead To Lincoln City Test

August 27, 2026 Gary 0

Bolton Wanderers boss Steven Schumacher has been speaking to the press ahead of our visit this weekend, and he was full of praise for us. […]

‘We Won’t Speak This Week’ – Lincoln City Head Coach On Bolton Relationship

August 27, 2026 Gary 0

The Lincoln City Championship campaign continues with a meeting against Bolton Wanderers, but there will be little mystery surrounding the opposition when the two sides […]

Posts pagination

1 2 … 443 »

We’re on News Now!

As featured on NewsNow: Lincoln City news
</a >Lincoln City News</a > 24/7</a > 

Login

  • Register
  • Log in
  • Entries feed
  • Comments feed
  • WordPress.org

Login with Patreon

Login with Patreon

Follow Us On Facebook

Follow Us On Facebook

Lincoln City Scores

Latest Football Scores
Lincoln City Results & Live Scores

Subscribe to The Stacey West

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Privacy Policy

Copyright © 2026 | WordPress Theme by MH Themes

Loading Comments...

You must be logged in to post a comment.